Shop Now Compare
Honor X60
Honor Smartphones Verified

Honor X60

4.0 /5 (1 review)
13990
Key Highlights Released 1 October 2024
6.8 inches Display
8 GB RAM
108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) Camera
5800 mAh Battery
Mediatek Dimensity 7025 Processor
128 GB Storage
9
Display Score
7
Performance Score
9.5
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
8
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.9
Overall Score
Pros
  • High-resolution 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera for detailed photos
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 7025 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Honor X60 Full Specifications

Display5

Size 6.8 inches, 1080 x 2412 pixels, 120 Hz
Size 5800 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Type Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors)
Type Non-Removable Battery
Features Yes

Memory2

RAM 8 GB
Storage 128 GB

Performance3

Chipset Mediatek Dimensity 7025
CPU 2.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor
GPU IMG BXM-8-256

Software1

Operating System Android v14

Camera4

Main Camera 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)
Front Camera 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole
Video 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Features Yes, LED

Body8

Weight 189 g
Dimensions 75.8 x 166 x 7.9 mm
Colors Black, Green, Silver
IP Rating Yes
IP Rating IP65
SIM Dual Sim, GSM+GSM
SIM Yes
SIM Nano SIM

Connectivity10

5G Yes
Network Yes
VoLTE Yes
WiFi Yes, with wifi-hotspot
WiFi Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth Yes, v5.3, A2DP, LE
USB Yes, USB-C v2.0
USB USB Tethering, USB on-the-go, USB Charging
GPS Yes, with A-GPS, GLONASS, BDS
Other Yes

Features2

Fingerprint Yes, Side
Other Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity Compass

Sound1

3.5mm jack No

Battery2

Charging Yes, 35W Fast Charging
Charging Yes, 5W

General3

Release Date October 16, 2024
Model BRC-AN00
Type Smartphone

Compare with Alternatives

Honor X60
Honor Honor X60
Oppo A6t 5G PLT140
Oppo Oppo A6t 5G PLT140
Vivo iQOO Z11i
vivo Vivo iQOO Z11i
Realme P4 Lite 4G
Realme Realme P4 Lite 4G
Vivo Y31s 5G
vivo Vivo Y31s 5G
Launch Date 1 October 2024 13 January 2026 3 July 2026 20 February 2026 8 June 2026
Display 6.8 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.75 inches, IPS 6.74 inches, IPS 6.8 inches, IPS 6.72 inches, IPS
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 7025 MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) Unisoc T7250 Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450)
RAM 8 GB 6 GB 6 GB 4 GB 6 GB
Storage 128 GB 128 GB 128 GB 128 GB 256 GB
Back Camera 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) 12.9 MP 12.9 MP 8.0 MP 50.2 MP
Front Camera 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole - - - -
Battery 5800 mAh 6500 mAh 6500 mAh 7000 mAh 6500 mAh
Charging Yes, 35W Fast ChargingYes, 5W
Price 13990 12999 18990 13719 17990

Popular Honor X60 Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Honor X60?

Honor X60 features a 6.8 inches display with Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) technology, powered by the Mediatek Dimensity 7025 chipset with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. It comes with a 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera and a 5800 mAh battery.

What is the price of Honor X60?

The Honor X60 is priced at 13990.

What operating system does Honor X60 run?

The Honor X60 runs on Android v14.

How is the battery life of Honor X60?

The Honor X60 is equipped with a 5800 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Honor X60 have?

The Honor X60 features a 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera and a 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole front camera.

How big is the Honor X60 display?

The Honor X60 has a 6.8 inches Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with 6.8 inches.

Is Honor X60 worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Honor X60 with its Mediatek Dimensity 7025 processor and 8 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At 13990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now