Compare

Honor X60 vs Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Honor X60 Honor

Honor X60

13990

Overall Winner
VS
Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB)

₹24,900

Specification Comparison

Feature Honor X60 Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB)
Display 6.8 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.6 inches
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 7025 Snapdragon 680
RAM 8 GB 8 GB
Storage 128 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) 50 MP Quad Rear
Front Camera 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole 8 MP
Battery 5800 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v14 Android v12
Price 13990 ₹24,900

Pros of Honor X60

  • High-resolution 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera for detailed photos
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 7025 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB)

  • Capable 50 MP Quad Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Capable Snapdragon 680 processor for daily use

Cons of Honor X60

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Honor X60 edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor X60 features the Mediatek Dimensity 7025 while the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Snapdragon 680. In terms of pricing, the Honor X60 is at 13990 and the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹24,900. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Honor X60 and Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB)?

Honor X60 features the Mediatek Dimensity 7025 with 8 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Snapdragon 680 with 8 GB RAM. Honor X60 has a 6.8 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 6.6 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Honor X60 has a 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)1/1.67", PDAF2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro) main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 50 MP Quad Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Honor X60 has a 5800 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Honor X60 is priced at 13990, while the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) costs ₹24,900.

Which should I buy?

The Honor X60 edges out as the better overall choice. The Honor X60 features the Mediatek Dimensity 7025 while the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Snapdragon 680. In terms of pricing, the Honor X60 is at 13990 and the Samsung Galaxy A23 (8GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹24,900. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons