Honor X80i
- High-resolution 108MP main camera for detailed photos
- Vibrant AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Dimensity 6500 Elite processor for daily use
- Generous 512GB storage for apps, media and files
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Honor X80i Full Specifications
Display4
Performance3
Memory2
Camera3
Battery2
Connectivity5
Body5
Sound2
Software2
Features2
Compare with Alternatives
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch Date | 15 June 2026 | 15 January 2026 | 10 May 2026 | 29 April 2026 | 10 June 2026 |
| Display | 6.6 inch, AMOLED, 120Hz | 6.67 inches, AMOLED, 120Hz | 6.79 inch, AMOLED, 120Hz | 6.78 inch, POLED, 120Hz | 6.67 inch, LTPO AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Dimensity 6500 Elite | MediaTek Dimensity 7025 | Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 | Dimensity 6400 | Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM | 12GB | 6GB / 8GB | 8GB | 12GB | 8GB |
| Storage | 512GB | 128GB / 256GB | 512GB | 512GB | 256GB |
| Back Camera | 108MP | 108 MP + 2 MP | 108MP | 50MP | 50MP |
| Front Camera | 16 MP | 32 MP | 16 MP | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| Battery | 7000mAh | 5500 mAh | 8560mAh | 5200mAh | 5200mAh |
| Charging | 66W wired fast charging | 90W wired, 50W wireless | 66W wired fast charging | 68W TurboPower fast charging | 68W TurboPower fast charging |
| Price |
300 USD
₹25500 INR |
199 EUR
₹18310 INR |
350 USD
₹29750 INR |
300 USD
₹25500 INR |
250 USD
₹21250 INR |
Popular Honor X80i Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of Honor X80i?
Honor X80i features a 6.6 inch display with AMOLED, 120Hz technology, powered by the Dimensity 6500 Elite chipset with 12GB RAM and 512GB storage. It comes with a 108MP main camera and a 7000mAh battery.
What is the price of Honor X80i?
The Honor X80i is priced at 300 USD. That's approximately ₹25500 INR.
What operating system does Honor X80i run?
The Honor X80i runs on Android 15.
How is the battery life of Honor X80i?
The Honor X80i is equipped with a 7000mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.
What camera does Honor X80i have?
The Honor X80i features a 108MP main camera and a 16 MP front camera.
How big is the Honor X80i display?
The Honor X80i has a 6.6 inch AMOLED, 120Hz display with 6.6 inch.
Is Honor X80i worth buying?
Based on its specifications, the Honor X80i with its Dimensity 6500 Elite processor and 12GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At 300 USD, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.