Compare

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max vs Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max Apple

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max

150800

Overall Winner
VS
Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) Realme

Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB)

₹19,990

Specification Comparison

Feature Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB)
Display 6.5 inches, Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) 6.5 inches
Processor Apple A13 Bionic Helio G95
RAM 4 GB 8 GB
Storage 512 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2 (Telephoto)12 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide) 48 MP Quad Rear
Front Camera 12 MP ƒ/2.2Retina Flash 16 MP
Battery 3500 mAh 4500 mAh
Operating System iOS v13 Android v10
Price 150800 ₹19,990

Pros of Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max

  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Apple A13 Bionic processor for daily use
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB)

  • Capable Helio G95 processor for daily use

Cons of Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max

  • 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2 (Telephoto)12 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide) main camera may lack detail

Cons of Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max features the Apple A13 Bionic while the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) comes with the Helio G95. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max is at 150800 and the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) is at ₹19,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max and Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB)?

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max features the Apple A13 Bionic with 4 GB RAM, while Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) comes with the Helio G95 with 8 GB RAM. Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max has a 6.5 inches display, while Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) has a 6.5 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max has a 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2 (Telephoto)12 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide) main camera, while the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) has a 48 MP Quad Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max has a 3500 mAh battery, while the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) has a 4500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max is priced at 150800, while the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) costs ₹19,990.

Which should I buy?

The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max features the Apple A13 Bionic while the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) comes with the Helio G95. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max is at 150800 and the Realme Narzo 20 Pro (8GB RAM +128GB) is at ₹19,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons