Compare

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max Apple

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max

150800

VS
Samsung Galaxy M47 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy M47

About 210 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max Samsung Galaxy M47
Display 6.5 inches, Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Apple A13 Bionic Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 4 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 512 GB 128GB / 256GB
Main Camera 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2 (Telephoto)12 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide) 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 12 MP ƒ/2.2Retina Flash 12 MP
Battery 3500 mAh 6000 mAh
Operating System iOS v13 Android 16, One UI 8.5
Weight - 200g
Price 150800 About 210 EUR

Pros of Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max

  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Apple A13 Bionic processor for daily use
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max

  • 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2 (Telephoto)12 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide) main camera may lack detail

Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max features the Apple A13 Bionic while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max is at 150800 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max and Samsung Galaxy M47?

Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max features the Apple A13 Bionic with 4 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max has a 6.5 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max has a 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2 (Telephoto)12 MP ƒ/2.4 (Ultra Wide) main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max has a 3500 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max is priced at 150800, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max features the Apple A13 Bionic while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max is at 150800 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons