Shop Now Compare
Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G
Xiaomi Smartphones Verified

Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G

3.5 /5 (1 review)
₹12,418
Key Highlights Released 27 March 2026
6.9 inches Display
4 GB RAM
13 MP Rear Camera
6300 mAh Battery
Unisoc T7250 Processor
64 GB Storage
7.5
Display Score
7
Performance Score
7
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.1
Overall Score
Pros
  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Unisoc T7250 processor for daily use
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.9 inches
Resolution 6.9 inches, 1600 x 720 px, 120 Hz Display with Water Drop Notch

Performance3

Chipset Unisoc T7250
GPU Mali-G57 MP1
CPU 1.8 GHz, Octa Core Processor

Memory2

RAM 4 GB
Internal Storage 64 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 13 MP Rear & 8 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 8 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 6300 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v16

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 4G, VoLTE, Wi-Fi

Popular Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G?

Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G features a 6.9 inches display with Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) technology, powered by the Unisoc T7250 chipset with 4 GB RAM and 64 GB storage. It comes with a 13 MP Rear main camera and a 6300 mAh battery.

What is the price of Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G?

The Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G is priced at ₹12,418.

What operating system does Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G run?

The Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G runs on Android v16.

How is the battery life of Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G?

The Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G is equipped with a 6300 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G have?

The Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G features a 13 MP Rear main camera and a 8 MP front camera.

How big is the Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G display?

The Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G has a 6.9 inches Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with 6.9 inches.

Is Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Xiaomi Redmi A7 Pro 4G with its Unisoc T7250 processor and 4 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹12,418, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now