Shop Now Compare
Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G)
Xiaomi Smartphones Verified

Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G)

4.0 /5 (1 review)
₹49,990
Key Highlights Released 27 March 2025
6.67 inches Display
12 GB RAM
50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera
6000 mAh Battery
Snapdragon 8 Gen3 Processor
512 GB Storage
9
Display Score
9.5
Performance Score
8.5
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
8
Overall Score
Pros
  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (68.7 B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8 Gen3 for top performance
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.67 inches
Resolution 6.67 inches, 1440 x 3200 px, 120 Hz Display with Punch Hole

Performance1

Chipset Snapdragon 8 Gen3

Memory2

RAM 12 GB
Internal Storage 512 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear & 20 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 20 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 6000 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v15

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, NFC, Wi-Fi, IR Blaster

Popular Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G)?

Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) features a 6.67 inches display with Color AMOLED Screen (68.7 B) technology, powered by the Snapdragon 8 Gen3 chipset with 12 GB RAM and 512 GB storage. It comes with a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 6000 mAh battery.

What is the price of Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G)?

The Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) is priced at ₹49,990.

What operating system does Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) run?

The Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) runs on Android v15.

How is the battery life of Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G)?

The Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) is equipped with a 6000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) have?

The Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) features a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 20 MP front camera.

How big is the Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) display?

The Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) has a 6.67 inches Color AMOLED Screen (68.7 B) display with 6.67 inches.

Is Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Xiaomi Poco F7 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 512G) with its Snapdragon 8 Gen3 processor and 12 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹49,990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now