Xiaomi 16 Ultra
- High-resolution 200 MP Quad Rear main camera for detailed photos
- High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
- Vibrant Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (68 B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8 Elite 2 for top performance
- Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Xiaomi 16 Ultra Full Specifications
Display2
Performance1
Memory2
Camera2
Battery1
Software1
Connectivity1
Popular Xiaomi 16 Ultra Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of Xiaomi 16 Ultra?
Xiaomi 16 Ultra features a 6.85 inches display with Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (68 B) technology, powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite 2 chipset with 16 GB RAM and 512 GB storage. It comes with a 200 MP Quad Rear main camera and a 6000 mAh battery.
What is the price of Xiaomi 16 Ultra?
The Xiaomi 16 Ultra is priced at ₹119,990.
What operating system does Xiaomi 16 Ultra run?
The Xiaomi 16 Ultra runs on Android v16.
How is the battery life of Xiaomi 16 Ultra?
The Xiaomi 16 Ultra is equipped with a 6000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.
What camera does Xiaomi 16 Ultra have?
The Xiaomi 16 Ultra features a 200 MP Quad Rear main camera and a 32 MP front camera.
How big is the Xiaomi 16 Ultra display?
The Xiaomi 16 Ultra has a 6.85 inches Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (68 B) display with 6.85 inches.
Is Xiaomi 16 Ultra worth buying?
Based on its specifications, the Xiaomi 16 Ultra with its Snapdragon 8 Elite 2 processor and 16 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹119,990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.