Shop Now Compare
Vivo Y04
vivo Smartphones Verified

Vivo Y04

3.5 /5 (1 review)
₹8,990
Key Highlights Released 26 February 2025
6.74 inches Display
4 GB RAM
13 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear Camera
5000 mAh Battery
Unisoc T7225 Processor
64 GB Storage
7.5
Display Score
7
Performance Score
7
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.1
Overall Score
Pros
  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Unisoc T7225 processor for daily use
Cons
  • Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera

Vivo Y04 Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.74 inches
Resolution 6.74 inches, 720 x 1600 px, 90 Hz Display with Water Drop Notch

Performance1

Chipset Unisoc T7225

Memory2

RAM 4 GB
Internal Storage 64 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 13 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear & 5 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 5 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 5000 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v14

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 4G, VoLTE, Wi-Fi

Popular Vivo Y04 Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Vivo Y04?

Vivo Y04 features a 6.74 inches display with Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) technology, powered by the Unisoc T7225 chipset with 4 GB RAM and 64 GB storage. It comes with a 13 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 5000 mAh battery.

What is the price of Vivo Y04?

The Vivo Y04 is priced at ₹8,990.

What operating system does Vivo Y04 run?

The Vivo Y04 runs on Android v14.

How is the battery life of Vivo Y04?

The Vivo Y04 is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Vivo Y04 have?

The Vivo Y04 features a 13 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 5 MP front camera.

How big is the Vivo Y04 display?

The Vivo Y04 has a 6.74 inches Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with 6.74 inches.

Is Vivo Y04 worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Vivo Y04 with its Unisoc T7225 processor and 4 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹8,990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now