Shop Now Compare
Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)
vivo Smartphones Verified

Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)

3.9 /5 (1 review)
₹41,990
Key Highlights Released 2 April 2026
6.83 inches Display
8 GB RAM
200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera
7000 mAh Battery
Dimensity 7360 Turbo Processor
256 GB Storage
9
Display Score
7
Performance Score
9.5
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.8
Overall Score
Pros
  • High-resolution 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for detailed photos
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Dimensity 7360 Turbo processor for daily use
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.83 inches
Resolution 6.83 inches, 1260 x 2800 px, 120 Hz Display with Punch Hole

Performance2

Chipset Dimensity 7360 Turbo
CPU 2.5 GHz, Octa Core Processor

Memory2

RAM 8 GB
Internal Storage 256 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear & 50 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 50 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 7000 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v16

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, NFC, Wi-Fi, IR Blaster

Popular Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) features a 6.83 inches display with Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) technology, powered by the Dimensity 7360 Turbo chipset with 8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage. It comes with a 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 7000 mAh battery.

What is the price of Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

The Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) is priced at ₹41,990.

What operating system does Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) run?

The Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) runs on Android v16.

How is the battery life of Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

The Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) is equipped with a 7000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) have?

The Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) features a 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 50 MP front camera.

How big is the Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) display?

The Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) has a 6.83 inches Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with 6.83 inches.

Is Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Vivo V70 FE 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) with its Dimensity 7360 Turbo processor and 8 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹41,990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now