Shop Now Compare
Tecno Spark 20 Pro+
Tecno Smartphones Verified

Tecno Spark 20 Pro+

3.8 /5 (1 review)
17999
Key Highlights Released 1 December 2023
6.78 inches Display
8 GB RAM
108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)0.08 MP Camera
5000 mAh Battery
Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate Processor
256 GB Storage
9
Display Score
5.5
Performance Score
9.5
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.5
Overall Score
Pros
  • High-resolution 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)0.08 MP main camera for detailed photos
  • High-quality 32 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Dual LED Flash selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate processor for daily use
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ Full Specifications

Display5

Size 6.78 inches, 1080 x 2436 pixels, 120 Hz
Size 5000 mAh, Li-Po Battery
Type Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
Type Non-Removable Battery
Features Yes

Memory3

RAM 8 GB
Storage 256 GB
Card Slot Yes

Performance3

Chipset Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate
CPU 2.2 GHz, Octa Core Processor
GPU Mali-G57 MC2

Software2

Operating System Android v14
UI HiOS 13

Camera5

Main Camera 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)0.08 MP
Front Camera 32 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Dual LED Flash
Video 1440p @ 30 fps QHD, 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Video 1080p @ 30 fps FHD
Features Yes, LED

Body7

Dimensions 75 x 164.7 x 7.6 mm
Colors Temporal Orbits, Lunar Frost, Radiant Starstream, Magic Skin 2.0 Green
IP Rating IP53
IP Rating Yes
SIM Dual Sim, GSM+GSM
SIM Yes
SIM Nano+Nano SIM

Connectivity8

Network Yes
VoLTE Yes
WiFi Yes, with wifi-hotspot
Bluetooth Yes, v5.2
NFC Yes
USB Yes, USB-C
USB USB on-the-go, USB Charging
GPS Yes, with A-GPS

Features3

Fingerprint Yes, In Display
Other Yes
Other Accelerometer, Gyro, Proximity, Compass

Sound1

3.5mm jack No

Battery1

Charging Yes, 33W Fast Charging

General3

Release Date December 29, 2024
Model Spark 20 Pro Plus
Type Smartphone

Compare with Alternatives

Tecno Spark 20 Pro+
Tecno Tecno Spark 20 Pro+
Tecno Pova 8 Pro 5G
Tecno Tecno Pova 8 Pro 5G
Vivo T5 Lite 5G
vivo Vivo T5 Lite 5G
Oppo A6t 5G PLT140
Oppo Oppo A6t 5G PLT140
Vivo iQOO Z11i
vivo Vivo iQOO Z11i
Launch Date 1 December 2023 15 January 2026 16 July 2026 13 January 2026 3 July 2026
Display 6.78 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) 6.78 inches, AMOLED 6.74 inches, IPS 6.75 inches, IPS 6.74 inches, IPS
Processor Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate MediaTek Dimensity 7400 (MT6878V/TZA) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450)
RAM 8 GB 8 GB 4 GB 6 GB 6 GB
Storage 256 GB 256 GB 128 GB 128 GB 128 GB
Back Camera 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)0.08 MP 50.3 MP 50.3 MP 12.9 MP 12.9 MP
Front Camera 32 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Dual LED Flash - - - -
Battery 5000 mAh 6500 mAh 6500 mAh 6500 mAh 6500 mAh
Charging Yes, 33W Fast Charging
Price 17999 22999 21999 12999 18990

Popular Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Tecno Spark 20 Pro+?

Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ features a 6.78 inches display with Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) technology, powered by the Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate chipset with 8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage. It comes with a 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)0.08 MP main camera and a 5000 mAh battery.

What is the price of Tecno Spark 20 Pro+?

The Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ is priced at 17999.

What operating system does Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ run?

The Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ runs on Android v14.

How is the battery life of Tecno Spark 20 Pro+?

The Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ have?

The Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ features a 108 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)0.08 MP main camera and a 32 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Dual LED Flash front camera.

How big is the Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ display?

The Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ has a 6.78 inches Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with 6.78 inches.

Is Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Tecno Spark 20 Pro+ with its Mediatek Helio G99 Ultimate processor and 8 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At 17999, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now