Shop Now Compare
Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)
Realme Smartphones Verified

Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)

3.8 /5 (1 review)
₹29,999
Key Highlights Released 29 January 2026
6.8 inches Display
8 GB RAM
50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear Camera
10001 mAh Battery
Dimensity 7400 Ultra Processor
256 GB Storage
9
Display Score
7
Performance Score
8.5
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.6
Overall Score
Pros
  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Dimensity 7400 Ultra processor for daily use
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.8 inches
Resolution 6.8 inches, 1280 x 2800 px, 144 Hz Display with Punch Hole

Performance1

Chipset Dimensity 7400 Ultra

Memory2

RAM 8 GB
Internal Storage 256 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear & 16 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 16 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 10001 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v16

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, Wi-Fi, IR Blaster

Popular Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) features a 6.8 inches display with Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) technology, powered by the Dimensity 7400 Ultra chipset with 8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage. It comes with a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 10001 mAh battery.

What is the price of Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

The Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) is priced at ₹29,999.

What operating system does Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) run?

The Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) runs on Android v16.

How is the battery life of Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB)?

The Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) is equipped with a 10001 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) have?

The Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) features a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera and a 16 MP front camera.

How big is the Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) display?

The Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) has a 6.8 inches Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) display with 6.8 inches.

Is Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Realme P4 Power 5G (8GB RAM + 256GB) with its Dimensity 7400 Ultra processor and 8 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹29,999, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now