Realme C55
- Capable 64 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle)PDAF2 MP (Depth Sensor) main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS Screen (16.7M) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Mediatek Helio G88 processor for daily use
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Realme C55 Full Specifications
Display5
Memory4
Performance3
Software2
Camera5
Body6
Connectivity8
Features4
Sound1
Battery2
General3
Compare with Alternatives
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch Date | 1 March 2023 | 13 January 2026 | 3 July 2026 | 20 February 2026 | 8 June 2026 |
| Display | 6.72 inches, Color IPS Screen (16.7M) | 6.75 inches, IPS | 6.74 inches, IPS | 6.8 inches, IPS | 6.72 inches, IPS |
| Processor | Mediatek Helio G88 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) | Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) | Unisoc T7250 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) |
| RAM | 6 GB | 6 GB | 6 GB | 4 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage | 64 GB | 128 GB | 128 GB | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Back Camera | 64 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle)PDAF2 MP (Depth Sensor) | 12.9 MP | 12.9 MP | 8.0 MP | 50.2 MP |
| Front Camera | 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Screen Flash | - | - | - | - |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 6500 mAh | 6500 mAh | 7000 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Charging | Yes, 33WYes | ||||
| Price | 13990 | 12999 | 18990 | 13719 | 17990 |
Popular Realme C55 Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of Realme C55?
Realme C55 features a 6.72 inches display with Color IPS Screen (16.7M) technology, powered by the Mediatek Helio G88 chipset with 6 GB RAM and 64 GB storage. It comes with a 64 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle)PDAF2 MP (Depth Sensor) main camera and a 5000 mAh battery.
What is the price of Realme C55?
The Realme C55 is priced at 13990.
What operating system does Realme C55 run?
The Realme C55 runs on Android v13.
How is the battery life of Realme C55?
The Realme C55 is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.
What camera does Realme C55 have?
The Realme C55 features a 64 MP ƒ/1.79 (Wide Angle)PDAF2 MP (Depth Sensor) main camera and a 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Screen Flash front camera.
How big is the Realme C55 display?
The Realme C55 has a 6.72 inches Color IPS Screen (16.7M) display with 6.72 inches.
Is Realme C55 worth buying?
Based on its specifications, the Realme C55 with its Mediatek Helio G88 processor and 6 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At 13990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.