Shop Now Compare
Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)
Oppo Smartphones Verified

Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)

3.5 /5 (1 review)
₹17,990
Key Highlights Released 15 May 2025
6.67 inches Display
4 GB RAM
32 MP Rear Camera
6000 mAh Battery
Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 Processor
128 GB Storage
7.5
Display Score
7
Performance Score
7
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.1
Overall Score
Pros
  • Color IPS Screen (16.7 M) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 processor for daily use
Cons
  • Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera

Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.67 inches
Resolution 6.67 inches, 720 x 1604 px, 90 Hz Display with Punch Hole

Performance1

Chipset Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1

Memory2

RAM 4 GB
Internal Storage 128 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 32 MP Rear & 5 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 5 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 6000 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v15

Connectivity1

Network Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1, Octa Core, 2.1 GHz Processor

Popular Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)?

Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) features a 6.67 inches display with Color IPS Screen (16.7 M) technology, powered by the Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 chipset with 4 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. It comes with a 32 MP Rear main camera and a 6000 mAh battery.

What is the price of Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)?

The Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) is priced at ₹17,990.

What operating system does Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) run?

The Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) runs on Android v15.

How is the battery life of Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB)?

The Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) is equipped with a 6000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) have?

The Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) features a 32 MP Rear main camera and a 5 MP front camera.

How big is the Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) display?

The Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) has a 6.67 inches Color IPS Screen (16.7 M) display with 6.67 inches.

Is Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Oppo A5x 4G (4GB RAM + 128GB) with its Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen1 processor and 4 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹17,990, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now