Shop Now Compare
OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB)
Oppo Smartphones Verified

OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB)

3.4 /5 (1 review)
₹17,999
Key Highlights Released 1 August 2024
6.67 inches Display
4 GB RAM
8 MP Rear Camera
5100 mAh Battery
Dimensity 6300 Processor
64 GB Storage
7.5
Display Score
7
Performance Score
5
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
6.8
Overall Score
Pros
  • Color LCD Screen (16.7 M) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use
Cons
  • 8 MP Rear main camera may lack detail
  • Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera

OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.67 inches
Resolution 6.67 inches, 720 x 1604 px, 120 Hz Display with Punch Hole

Performance1

Chipset Dimensity 6300

Memory2

RAM 4 GB
Internal Storage 64 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 8 MP Rear & 5 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 5 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 5100 mAh

Software1

Operating System Android v14

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 5G, VoLTE, Wi-Fi

Popular OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB)?

OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) features a 6.67 inches display with Color LCD Screen (16.7 M) technology, powered by the Dimensity 6300 chipset with 4 GB RAM and 64 GB storage. It comes with a 8 MP Rear main camera and a 5100 mAh battery.

What is the price of OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB)?

The OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) is priced at ₹17,999.

What operating system does OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) run?

The OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) runs on Android v14.

How is the battery life of OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB)?

The OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) is equipped with a 5100 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) have?

The OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) features a 8 MP Rear main camera and a 5 MP front camera.

How big is the OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) display?

The OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) has a 6.67 inches Color LCD Screen (16.7 M) display with 6.67 inches.

Is OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the OPPO A3x 5G (4GB RAM + 64GB) with its Dimensity 6300 processor and 4 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹17,999, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now