Lava 03 Pro
- Capable 50 MP + Ultra Wide + Macro Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Unisoc T606 processor for daily use
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Lava 03 Pro Full Specifications
Display2
Performance1
Memory2
Camera2
Battery1
Software1
Connectivity1
Popular Lava 03 Pro Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of Lava 03 Pro?
Lava 03 Pro features a 6.56 inches display with Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) technology, powered by the Unisoc T606 chipset with 4 GB RAM and 64 GB storage. It comes with a 50 MP + Ultra Wide + Macro Triple Rear main camera and a 5000 mAh battery.
What is the price of Lava 03 Pro?
The Lava 03 Pro is priced at ₹6,599.
What operating system does Lava 03 Pro run?
The Lava 03 Pro runs on Android v14.
How is the battery life of Lava 03 Pro?
The Lava 03 Pro is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.
What camera does Lava 03 Pro have?
The Lava 03 Pro features a 50 MP + Ultra Wide + Macro Triple Rear main camera and a 8 MP front camera.
How big is the Lava 03 Pro display?
The Lava 03 Pro has a 6.56 inches Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with 6.56 inches.
Is Lava 03 Pro worth buying?
Based on its specifications, the Lava 03 Pro with its Unisoc T606 processor and 4 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹6,599, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.