Jio
Tablets
Verified
Jio Education Tablet
INR 5,999
Key Highlights
Released 2026
1280 x 800 pixels
Display
2 GB
RAM
5000 mAh
Battery
16 GB
Storage
7.5
Display Score
7
Performance Score
6
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
6.9
Overall Score
Pros
- Color LCD Screen display with accurate color reproduction
Cons
- 16 GB storage may fill up quickly
Jio Education Tablet Full Specifications
Memory2
RAM
2 GB
Storage
16 GB
Battery1
Capacity
5000 mAh
Software1
Operating System
Android
Popular Jio Education Tablet Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of Jio Education Tablet?
Jio Education Tablet features a 1280 x 800 pixels display with Color LCD Screen technology with 2 GB RAM and 16 GB storage and a 5000 mAh battery.
What is the price of Jio Education Tablet?
The Jio Education Tablet is priced at INR 5,999.
What operating system does Jio Education Tablet run?
The Jio Education Tablet runs on Android.
How is the battery life of Jio Education Tablet?
The Jio Education Tablet is equipped with a 5000 mAh battery, which provides reliable usage throughout the day.
How big is the Jio Education Tablet display?
The Jio Education Tablet has a 1280 x 800 pixels Color LCD Screen display with 1280 x 800 pixels.
Is Jio Education Tablet worth buying?
Based on its specifications, the Jio Education Tablet and 2 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At INR 5,999, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.