Shop Now Compare
Huawei Pura X View
Huawei Smartphones Verified

Huawei Pura X View

3.6 /5 (1 review)
₹159,999
Key Highlights Upcoming
6.39 inches Display
12 GB RAM
50 MP Quad Rear Camera
7000 mAh Battery
256 GB Storage
7
Display Score
7
Performance Score
9
Camera Score
7
Battery Score
7
Build Score
7
Value Score
7.3
Overall Score
Pros
  • Capable 50 MP Quad Rear main camera for quality shots
Cons
  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Huawei Pura X View Full Specifications

Display2

Screen Size 6.39 inches
Resolution 6.39 inches, 1320 x 2232 px, 120 Hz Display

Memory2

RAM 12 GB
Internal Storage 256 GB

Camera2

Main Camera 50 MP Quad Rear & 10.7 MP Front Camera
Front Camera 7 MP Front

Battery1

Capacity 7000 mAh

Connectivity1

Network Dual Sim, 5G, NFC, Wi-Fi, IR Blaster

Popular Huawei Pura X View Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the key specifications of Huawei Pura X View?

Huawei Pura X View features a 6.39 inches display with 12 GB RAM and 256 GB storage. It comes with a 50 MP Quad Rear main camera and a 7000 mAh battery.

What is the price of Huawei Pura X View?

The Huawei Pura X View is priced at ₹159,999.

How is the battery life of Huawei Pura X View?

The Huawei Pura X View is equipped with a 7000 mAh battery, which provides all-day usage for most users.

What camera does Huawei Pura X View have?

The Huawei Pura X View features a 50 MP Quad Rear main camera and a 7 MP front camera.

How big is the Huawei Pura X View display?

The Huawei Pura X View has a 6.39 inches display with 6.39 inches.

Is Huawei Pura X View worth buying?

Based on its specifications, the Huawei Pura X View and 12 GB RAM is a solid choice in its segment. At ₹159,999, it offers good value for its feature set. Check our detailed specs above to see if it matches your needs.

Compare Now