AMD
Graphics Card
AMD Radeon RX 7600
$269 USD
Key Highlights
Released 2024-01
8GB GDDR6VRAM
2655 MHzBoost Clock
150WTDP
14.2k3DMark Time Spy
Performance
3DMark Time Spy
14.2k
Memory Bandwidth
288 GB/s
MSRP Price
$269
Strengths
- 8GB GDDR6 VRAM for high-resolution gaming
- Ray tracing support for realistic lighting and reflections
- NVIDIA DLSS for AI-accelerated performance
- 288 GB/s memory bandwidth
- Boost clock up to 2655 MHz
Considerations
- 150W TDP requires adequate PSU and cooling
- Recommended PSU: 300W
- Length: 240mm — check case compatibility
AMD Radeon RX 7600 by AMD is part of the RX 7000 lineup, featuring 8GB GDDR6 VRAM on a 128-bit interface at 18 Gbps with boost speeds up to 2655 MHz on the Navi 33 chipset with 2048 CUDA cores and a 150W TDP with Dual Fan cooling. Priced at $269 USD.
AMD Radeon RX 7600 Full Specifications
General5
BrandAMD
ManufacturerAMD
SeriesRX 7000
ChipsetNavi 33
Release Date2024-01
Memory & Performance8
VRAM8GB GDDR6
Memory Interface128-bit
Memory Speed18 Gbps
CUDA Cores2048
Base Clock1720 MHz
Boost Clock2655 MHz
Memory Bandwidth288 GB/s
TDP150W
Design & Features7
CoolerDual Fan
Power Connector1x 8-pin
Recommended PSU300W
Length240mm
Display OutputsHDMI 2.1, DP 2.1 x2
TechnologiesRay Tracing, DLSS
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key specifications of AMD Radeon RX 7600?
AMD Radeon RX 7600 is a AMD graphics card with 8GB GDDR6 VRAM on a 128-bit interface running at 18 Gbps, boosting up to 2655 MHz with 2048 CUDA cores on the Navi 33 chipset with a 150W TDP and Dual Fan cooling. It delivers 288 GB/s of memory bandwidth.
What is the price of AMD Radeon RX 7600?
The AMD Radeon RX 7600 is priced at $269 USD.
Does AMD Radeon RX 7600 support ray tracing?
Yes, the AMD Radeon RX 7600 supports hardware-accelerated ray tracing for realistic lighting, reflections, and shadows in supported games.
What chipset does AMD Radeon RX 7600 use?
The AMD Radeon RX 7600 uses the Navi 33 chipset.