Compare

ZTE Blade V80 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

ZTE Blade V80 Pro ZTE

ZTE Blade V80 Pro

₹15,990

VS
Samsung Galaxy M47 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy M47

About 210 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature ZTE Blade V80 Pro Samsung Galaxy M47
Display 6.75 inches, Color IPS Screen 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Unisoc T7280 Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 8 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB 128GB / 256GB
Main Camera 108 MP Rear 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 16 MP 12 MP
Battery 5000 mAh 6000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android 16, One UI 8.5
Weight - 200g
Price ₹15,990 About 210 EUR

Pros of ZTE Blade V80 Pro

  • High-resolution 108 MP Rear main camera for detailed photos
  • Color IPS Screen display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Unisoc T7280 processor for daily use

Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of ZTE Blade V80 Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The ZTE Blade V80 Pro features the Unisoc T7280 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the ZTE Blade V80 Pro is at ₹15,990 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between ZTE Blade V80 Pro and Samsung Galaxy M47?

ZTE Blade V80 Pro features the Unisoc T7280 with 8 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. ZTE Blade V80 Pro has a 6.75 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The ZTE Blade V80 Pro has a 108 MP Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The ZTE Blade V80 Pro has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The ZTE Blade V80 Pro is priced at ₹15,990, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The ZTE Blade V80 Pro features the Unisoc T7280 while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the ZTE Blade V80 Pro is at ₹15,990 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons