Compare

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G vs Oppo A3 Pro: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G

₹19,990

Overall Winner
VS
Oppo A3 Pro Oppo

Oppo A3 Pro

20999

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G Oppo A3 Pro
Display 6.77 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.67 inches, Color LCD Screen (16.7 M)
Processor Helio G200 Mediatek Dimensity 6300
RAM 8 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)FOV 76°; 5P lens; AF2 MP (Depth Sensor)FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF
Front Camera 32 MP 8 MP (Wide Angle)Punch Hole
Battery 6500 mAh 5100 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android v14
Price ₹19,990 20999

Pros of Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G

  • High-resolution 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for detailed photos
  • High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Helio G200 processor for daily use

Pros of Oppo A3 Pro

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)FOV 76°; 5P lens; AF2 MP (Depth Sensor)FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF main camera for quality shots
  • Color LCD Screen (16.7 M) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use

Cons of Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Oppo A3 Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G features the Helio G200 while the Oppo A3 Pro comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G is at ₹19,990 and the Oppo A3 Pro is at 20999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G and Oppo A3 Pro?

Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G features the Helio G200 with 8 GB RAM, while Oppo A3 Pro comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 6300 with 8 GB RAM. Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G has a 6.77 inches display, while Oppo A3 Pro has a 6.67 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G has a 200 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Oppo A3 Pro has a 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)FOV 76°; 5P lens; AF2 MP (Depth Sensor)FOV 89°; 3P lens; FF main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G has a 6500 mAh battery, while the Oppo A3 Pro has a 5100 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G is priced at ₹19,990, while the Oppo A3 Pro costs 20999.

Which should I buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G features the Helio G200 while the Oppo A3 Pro comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 4G is at ₹19,990 and the Oppo A3 Pro is at 20999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons