Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G vs Realme C75 5G: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G
₹21,999
Overall Winner
Realme
Realme C75 5G
₹17,990
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G | Realme C75 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77 inches, Color AMOLED Screen | 6.67 inches, Color IPS LCD Screen (16.7 M) |
| Processor | Helio G100 Ultra | Dimensity 6300 |
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 108 MP Rear | 32 MP Rear |
| Front Camera | 20 MP | 8 MP |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 6000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v15 | Android v15 |
| Price | ₹21,999 | ₹17,990 |
Pros of Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G
- High-resolution 108 MP Rear main camera for detailed photos
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Helio G100 Ultra processor for daily use
Pros of Realme C75 5G
- Color IPS LCD Screen (16.7 M) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use
Cons of Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Realme C75 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G features the Helio G100 Ultra while the Realme C75 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G is at ₹21,999 and the Realme C75 5G is at ₹17,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G and Realme C75 5G?
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G features the Helio G100 Ultra with 6 GB RAM, while Realme C75 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300 with 4 GB RAM. Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G has a 6.77 inches display, while Realme C75 5G has a 6.67 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G has a 108 MP Rear main camera, while the Realme C75 5G has a 32 MP Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G has a 6000 mAh battery, while the Realme C75 5G has a 6000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G is priced at ₹21,999, while the Realme C75 5G costs ₹17,990.
Which should I buy?
The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G features the Helio G100 Ultra while the Realme C75 5G comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 4G is at ₹21,999 and the Realme C75 5G is at ₹17,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing