Compare

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite vs Sony WH-1000XM6: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite

INR 3,199

VS
Sony WH-1000XM6 Sony

Sony WH-1000XM6

$399

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite Sony WH-1000XM6
Processor - Integrated V1 + QN3 Processor
Battery 475 mAh (Case), 45 mAh Per Earbud 30 hours (ANC on)
Weight - 250g
Price INR 3,199 $399

Pros of Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite

  • Well-rounded headphones from xiaomi

Pros of Sony WH-1000XM6

  • Capable Integrated V1 + QN3 Processor processor for daily use
  • Comfortable lightweight design at 250g
  • Active noise cancellation for immersive listening
  • Latest Bluetooth 5.3, SBC, AAC, LDAC for stable connectivity

Cons of Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Sony WH-1000XM6

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Sony WH-1000XM6 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite is at INR 3,199 and the Sony WH-1000XM6 is at $399. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite and Sony WH-1000XM6?

Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite, while Sony WH-1000XM6 comes with the Integrated V1 + QN3 Processor..

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite has a 475 mAh (Case), 45 mAh Per Earbud battery, while the Sony WH-1000XM6 has a 30 hours (ANC on) battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite is priced at INR 3,199, while the Sony WH-1000XM6 costs $399.

Which should I buy?

The Sony WH-1000XM6 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Buds 8 Lite is at INR 3,199 and the Sony WH-1000XM6 is at $399. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons