Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds vs Sony WF-1000XM6: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Xiaomi
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds
INR 2,299
Sony
Sony WF-1000XM6
$299
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds | Sony WF-1000XM6 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | - | Integrated V2 Processor |
| Battery | 32 hours with Case (ANC Off)6.5 hours (Earbuds with ANC Off) | 8 hours (ANC on) / 24 hours with case |
| Weight | - | 5.8g per earbud |
| Price | INR 2,299 | $299 |
Pros of Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds
- Well-rounded headphones from xiaomi
Pros of Sony WF-1000XM6
- Capable Integrated V2 Processor processor for daily use
- Comfortable lightweight design at 5.8g per earbud
- Active noise cancellation for immersive listening
- Latest Bluetooth 5.3, SBC, AAC, LDAC for stable connectivity
Cons of Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Sony WF-1000XM6
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Sony WF-1000XM6 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds is at INR 2,299 and the Sony WF-1000XM6 is at $299. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds and Sony WF-1000XM6?
Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds, while Sony WF-1000XM6 comes with the Integrated V2 Processor..
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds has a 32 hours with Case (ANC Off)6.5 hours (Earbuds with ANC Off) battery, while the Sony WF-1000XM6 has a 8 hours (ANC on) / 24 hours with case battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds is priced at INR 2,299, while the Sony WF-1000XM6 costs $299.
Which should I buy?
The Sony WF-1000XM6 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi Buds 7S True Wireless Earbuds is at INR 2,299 and the Sony WF-1000XM6 is at $299. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing