Compare

Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G vs HMD Asha 305 Lite: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G

₹13,990

Overall Winner
VS
HMD Asha 305 Lite Nokia

HMD Asha 305 Lite

₹7,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G HMD Asha 305 Lite
Display 6.9 inches, Color IPS Screen 5 inches, Color TFT Screen
Processor Snapdragon 685 Unisoc SC9832E
RAM 6 GB 2 GB
Storage 128 GB 16 GB
Main Camera 50 MP Dual Rear 2 MP Rear
Front Camera 8 MP 2 MP
Battery 7000 mAh 2500 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android
Price ₹13,990 ₹7,999

Pros of Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G

  • Capable 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Color IPS Screen display with accurate color reproduction

Pros of HMD Asha 305 Lite

  • Capable Unisoc SC9832E processor for daily use

Cons of Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G

  • Snapdragon 685 may struggle with demanding tasks

Cons of HMD Asha 305 Lite

  • 2 MP Rear main camera may lack detail
  • Low-resolution 2 MP selfie camera
  • 16 GB storage may fill up quickly

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G features the Snapdragon 685 while the HMD Asha 305 Lite comes with the Unisoc SC9832E. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G is at ₹13,990 and the HMD Asha 305 Lite is at ₹7,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G and HMD Asha 305 Lite?

Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G features the Snapdragon 685 with 6 GB RAM, while HMD Asha 305 Lite comes with the Unisoc SC9832E with 2 GB RAM. Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G has a 6.9 inches display, while HMD Asha 305 Lite has a 5 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G has a 50 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the HMD Asha 305 Lite has a 2 MP Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G has a 7000 mAh battery, while the HMD Asha 305 Lite has a 2500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G is priced at ₹13,990, while the HMD Asha 305 Lite costs ₹7,999.

Which should I buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G features the Snapdragon 685 while the HMD Asha 305 Lite comes with the Unisoc SC9832E. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi 15 4G is at ₹13,990 and the HMD Asha 305 Lite is at ₹7,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons