Compare

Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G vs Lava Bold N4 Lite: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G

₹11,999

Overall Winner
VS
Lava Bold N4 Lite Lava

Lava Bold N4 Lite

₹12,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G Lava Bold N4 Lite
Display 6.74 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) 6.75 inches
Processor Dimensity 6100 Plus Octa Core Processor
RAM 4 GB 4 GB
Storage 128 GB 64 GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear 13 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 5 MP 5 MP
Battery 5000 mAh 7000 mAh
Operating System Android v13 Android v17
Price ₹11,999 ₹12,999

Pros of Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G

  • Capable 50 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6100 Plus processor for daily use

Pros of Lava Bold N4 Lite

  • Capable Octa Core Processor processor for daily use

Cons of Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G

  • Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera

Cons of Lava Bold N4 Lite

  • Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G features the Dimensity 6100 Plus while the Lava Bold N4 Lite comes with the Octa Core Processor. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G is at ₹11,999 and the Lava Bold N4 Lite is at ₹12,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G and Lava Bold N4 Lite?

Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G features the Dimensity 6100 Plus with 4 GB RAM, while Lava Bold N4 Lite comes with the Octa Core Processor with 4 GB RAM. Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G has a 6.74 inches display, while Lava Bold N4 Lite has a 6.75 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G has a 50 MP + 0.08 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Lava Bold N4 Lite has a 13 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Lava Bold N4 Lite has a 7000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G is priced at ₹11,999, while the Lava Bold N4 Lite costs ₹12,999.

Which should I buy?

The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G features the Dimensity 6100 Plus while the Lava Bold N4 Lite comes with the Octa Core Processor. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Redmi 13R 5G is at ₹11,999 and the Lava Bold N4 Lite is at ₹12,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons