Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro vs Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Xiaomi
Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro
INR 9,999
vivo
Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds
INR 2,599
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro | Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 45 hours (With Case)8.5 hours (Earbuds) | Lithium-ion |
| Price | INR 9,999 | INR 2,599 |
Pros of Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro
- Well-rounded headphones from xiaomi
Pros of Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds
- Well-rounded headphones from vivo
Cons of Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro is at INR 9,999 and the Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds is at INR 2,599. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro and Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds?
Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro, while Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds..
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro has a 45 hours (With Case)8.5 hours (Earbuds) battery, while the Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds has a Lithium-ion battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro is priced at INR 9,999, while the Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds costs INR 2,599.
Which should I buy?
Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro is at INR 9,999 and the Vivo TWS 5i True Wireless Earbuds is at INR 2,599. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing