Compare

Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro vs OnePlus Buds Pro 4: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro Xiaomi

Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro

INR 9,999

VS
OnePlus Buds Pro 4 OnePlus

OnePlus Buds Pro 4

INR 13,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro OnePlus Buds Pro 4
Battery 45 hours (With Case)8.5 hours (Earbuds) 45 hours with Case (ANC Off)
Price INR 9,999 INR 13,999

Pros of Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro

  • Well-rounded headphones from xiaomi

Pros of OnePlus Buds Pro 4

  • Well-rounded headphones from oneplus

Cons of Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of OnePlus Buds Pro 4

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro is at INR 9,999 and the OnePlus Buds Pro 4 is at INR 13,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro and OnePlus Buds Pro 4?

Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro, while OnePlus Buds Pro 4..

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro has a 45 hours (With Case)8.5 hours (Earbuds) battery, while the OnePlus Buds Pro 4 has a 45 hours with Case (ANC Off) battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro is priced at INR 9,999, while the OnePlus Buds Pro 4 costs INR 13,999.

Which should I buy?

Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Open Earbuds Pro is at INR 9,999 and the OnePlus Buds Pro 4 is at INR 13,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons