Compare

Xiaomi Mix Flip vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi Mix Flip Xiaomi

Xiaomi Mix Flip

71990

VS
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

1299 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi Mix Flip Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
Display 6.86 inches, Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) 6.9 inches, Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
RAM 12 GB 12GB
Storage 256 GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
Main Camera 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.55", 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)14mm, 115˚ (ultrawide), PDAF 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP
Front Camera 32 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole 12 MP
Battery 5165 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android 16, One UI 8
Weight - 218g
Price 71990 1299 EUR

Pros of Xiaomi Mix Flip

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.55", 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)14mm, 115˚ (ultrawide), PDAF main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color LTPO AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
  • Quality audio with Yes, HDR10+, Dolby Vision

Pros of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

  • High-resolution 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera for detailed photos
  • Vibrant Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
  • Generous 256GB / 512GB / 1TB storage for apps, media and files
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Xiaomi Mix Flip

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Mix Flip features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Mix Flip is at 71990 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi Mix Flip and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra?

Xiaomi Mix Flip features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite with 12 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite with 12GB RAM. Xiaomi Mix Flip has a 6.86 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 6.9 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi Mix Flip has a 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm (wide), 1/1.55", 1.0µm, dual pixel PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)14mm, 115˚ (ultrawide), PDAF main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi Mix Flip has a 5165 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi Mix Flip is priced at 71990, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra costs 1299 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi Mix Flip features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi Mix Flip is at 71990 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons