Xiaomi 14T vs Nothing Phone (4b): Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Xiaomi
Xiaomi 14T
60990
Overall Winner
Nothing
Nothing Phone (4b)
47490
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Xiaomi 14T | Nothing Phone (4b) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67 inches, Color AMOLED Screen | 6.77 inches, AMOLED |
| Processor | Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (SM6650) |
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Telephoto)50mm, PDAF, 2.6x optical zoom12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 1/3.06", 1.12µm | 50.1 MP |
| Front Camera | 32 MP (Wide Angle)Punch Hole | - |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5200 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android 16 |
| Weight | - | 210 g |
| Price | 60990 | 47490 |
Pros of Xiaomi 14T
- Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Telephoto)50mm, PDAF, 2.6x optical zoom12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 1/3.06", 1.12µm main camera for quality shots
- High-quality 32 MP (Wide Angle)Punch Hole selfie camera
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Yes, HDR10+, Dolby Vision
Pros of Nothing Phone (4b)
- Capable 50.1 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant AMOLED display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (SM6650) processor for daily use
Cons of Xiaomi 14T
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Nothing Phone (4b)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Xiaomi 14T edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi 14T features the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra while the Nothing Phone (4b) comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (SM6650). In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi 14T is at 60990 and the Nothing Phone (4b) is at 47490. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Xiaomi 14T and Nothing Phone (4b)?
Xiaomi 14T features the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra with 12 GB RAM, while Nothing Phone (4b) comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (SM6650) with 8 GB RAM. Xiaomi 14T has a 6.67 inches display, while Nothing Phone (4b) has a 6.77 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi 14T has a 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Telephoto)50mm, PDAF, 2.6x optical zoom12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 1/3.06", 1.12µm main camera, while the Nothing Phone (4b) has a 50.1 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Xiaomi 14T has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Nothing Phone (4b) has a 5200 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Xiaomi 14T is priced at 60990, while the Nothing Phone (4b) costs 47490.
Which should I buy?
The Xiaomi 14T edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi 14T features the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra while the Nothing Phone (4b) comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (SM6650). In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi 14T is at 60990 and the Nothing Phone (4b) is at 47490. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing