Compare

Xiaomi 14T vs Nothing Phone 1 Lite: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Xiaomi 14T Xiaomi

Xiaomi 14T

60990

Overall Winner
VS
Nothing Phone 1 Lite Nothing

Nothing Phone 1 Lite

₹24,990

Specification Comparison

Feature Xiaomi 14T Nothing Phone 1 Lite
Display 6.67 inches, Color AMOLED Screen 6.55 inches, Color OLED Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra Snapdragon 778G Plus
RAM 12 GB 6 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Telephoto)50mm, PDAF, 2.6x optical zoom12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 1/3.06", 1.12µm 50 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 32 MP (Wide Angle)Punch Hole 16 MP
Battery 5000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v14 Android v12
Price 60990 ₹24,990

Pros of Xiaomi 14T

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Telephoto)50mm, PDAF, 2.6x optical zoom12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 1/3.06", 1.12µm main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP (Wide Angle)Punch Hole selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Yes, HDR10+, Dolby Vision

Pros of Nothing Phone 1 Lite

  • Capable 50 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Snapdragon 778G Plus processor for daily use

Cons of Xiaomi 14T

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Nothing Phone 1 Lite

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Xiaomi 14T edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi 14T features the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra while the Nothing Phone 1 Lite comes with the Snapdragon 778G Plus. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi 14T is at 60990 and the Nothing Phone 1 Lite is at ₹24,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Xiaomi 14T and Nothing Phone 1 Lite?

Xiaomi 14T features the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra with 12 GB RAM, while Nothing Phone 1 Lite comes with the Snapdragon 778G Plus with 6 GB RAM. Xiaomi 14T has a 6.67 inches display, while Nothing Phone 1 Lite has a 6.55 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Xiaomi 14T has a 50 MP ƒ/1.7 (Wide Angle)23mm, 1/1.56", 1.0µm, PDAF, OIS50 MP ƒ/1.9 (Telephoto)50mm, PDAF, 2.6x optical zoom12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)15mm, 1/3.06", 1.12µm main camera, while the Nothing Phone 1 Lite has a 50 MP + 12 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Xiaomi 14T has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Nothing Phone 1 Lite has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Xiaomi 14T is priced at 60990, while the Nothing Phone 1 Lite costs ₹24,990.

Which should I buy?

The Xiaomi 14T edges out as the better overall choice. The Xiaomi 14T features the Mediatek Dimensity 8300 Ultra while the Nothing Phone 1 Lite comes with the Snapdragon 778G Plus. In terms of pricing, the Xiaomi 14T is at 60990 and the Nothing Phone 1 Lite is at ₹24,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons