Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) vs ZTE Nubia Air: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
vivo
Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB)
₹85,999
Overall Winner
ZTE
ZTE Nubia Air
₹24,999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) | ZTE Nubia Air |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.31 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) | 6.78 inches, Color AMOLED Screen |
| Processor | Dimensity 9500 | Unisoc T8300 |
| RAM | 16 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Main Camera | 200 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP Triple Rear | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear |
| Front Camera | 50 MP | 20 MP |
| Battery | 6040 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v16 | Android v15 |
| Price | ₹85,999 | ₹24,999 |
Pros of Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB)
- High-resolution 200 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP Triple Rear main camera for detailed photos
- High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Dimensity 9500 for top performance
- Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files
Pros of ZTE Nubia Air
- Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Unisoc T8300 processor for daily use
Cons of Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB)
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of ZTE Nubia Air
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features the Dimensity 9500 while the ZTE Nubia Air comes with the Unisoc T8300. In terms of pricing, the Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹85,999 and the ZTE Nubia Air is at ₹24,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) and ZTE Nubia Air?
Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features the Dimensity 9500 with 16 GB RAM, while ZTE Nubia Air comes with the Unisoc T8300 with 8 GB RAM. Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6.31 inches display, while ZTE Nubia Air has a 6.78 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) has a 200 MP + 50 MP + 50 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the ZTE Nubia Air has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6040 mAh battery, while the ZTE Nubia Air has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) is priced at ₹85,999, while the ZTE Nubia Air costs ₹24,999.
Which should I buy?
The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) features the Dimensity 9500 while the ZTE Nubia Air comes with the Unisoc T8300. In terms of pricing, the Vivo X300 (16GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹85,999 and the ZTE Nubia Air is at ₹24,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing