Compare

Vivo T5x 5G vs Samsung Galaxy M47: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Vivo T5x 5G vivo

Vivo T5x 5G

INR 24,999

VS
Samsung Galaxy M47 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy M47

About 210 EUR

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Vivo T5x 5G Samsung Galaxy M47
Display 6.76 inches, Color LCD Screen 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz
Processor Dimensity 7400 Turbo Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3
RAM 6 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128 GB 128GB / 256GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 32 MP 12 MP
Battery 7200 mAh 6000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android 16, One UI 8.5
Weight - 200g
Price INR 24,999 About 210 EUR

Pros of Vivo T5x 5G

  • Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
  • Color LCD Screen display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 7400 Turbo processor for daily use

Pros of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability
  • Quality audio with Stereo speakers

Cons of Vivo T5x 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy M47

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo T5x 5G features the Dimensity 7400 Turbo while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Vivo T5x 5G is at INR 24,999 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Vivo T5x 5G and Samsung Galaxy M47?

Vivo T5x 5G features the Dimensity 7400 Turbo with 6 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Vivo T5x 5G has a 6.76 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Vivo T5x 5G has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Vivo T5x 5G has a 7200 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 has a 6000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Vivo T5x 5G is priced at INR 24,999, while the Samsung Galaxy M47 costs About 210 EUR.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy M47 edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo T5x 5G features the Dimensity 7400 Turbo while the Samsung Galaxy M47 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Vivo T5x 5G is at INR 24,999 and the Samsung Galaxy M47 is at About 210 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons