Vivo T3x vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
vivo
Vivo T3x
13999
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
1299 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Vivo T3x | Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72 inches, Color LCD Screen (16M Colors) | 6.9 inches, Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen1 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite |
| RAM | 6 GB | 12GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 256GB / 512GB / 1TB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) | 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP |
| Front Camera | 8 MP ƒ/2.05 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole | 12 MP |
| Battery | 6000 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v14 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 218g |
| Price | 13999 | 1299 EUR |
Pros of Vivo T3x
- Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera for quality shots
- Color LCD Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen1 processor for daily use
Pros of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
- High-resolution 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera for detailed photos
- Vibrant Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite for top performance
- Generous 256GB / 512GB / 1TB storage for apps, media and files
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Vivo T3x
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo T3x features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen1 while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the Vivo T3x is at 13999 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Vivo T3x and Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra?
Vivo T3x features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen1 with 6 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite with 12GB RAM. Vivo T3x has a 6.72 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 6.9 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Vivo T3x has a 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 200 MP + 50 MP + 10 MP + 50 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Vivo T3x has a 6000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Vivo T3x is priced at 13999, while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra costs 1299 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo T3x features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen1 while the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite. In terms of pricing, the Vivo T3x is at 13999 and the Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra is at 1299 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing