Vivo iQOO Z11i vs Samsung Galaxy A57: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
vivo
Vivo iQOO Z11i
18990
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A57
About 350 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Vivo iQOO Z11i | Samsung Galaxy A57 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.74 inches, IPS | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) | Exynos 1580 |
| RAM | 6 GB | 6GB / 8GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128GB / 256GB |
| Main Camera | 12.9 MP | 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP |
| Front Camera | - | 13 MP |
| Battery | 6500 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | OriginOS 6 (Android 16) | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | 209 g | 195g |
| Price | 18990 | About 350 EUR |
Pros of Vivo iQOO Z11i
- IPS display with accurate color reproduction
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) for top performance
Pros of Samsung Galaxy A57
- Capable 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Exynos 1580 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Vivo iQOO Z11i
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Samsung Galaxy A57
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A57 edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo iQOO Z11i features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Vivo iQOO Z11i is at 18990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Vivo iQOO Z11i and Samsung Galaxy A57?
Vivo iQOO Z11i features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) with 6 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580 with 6GB / 8GB RAM. Vivo iQOO Z11i has a 6.74 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Vivo iQOO Z11i has a 12.9 MP main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 50 MP OIS + 12 MP + 5 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Vivo iQOO Z11i has a 6500 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Vivo iQOO Z11i is priced at 18990, while the Samsung Galaxy A57 costs About 350 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A57 edges out as the better overall choice. The Vivo iQOO Z11i features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (SM4450) while the Samsung Galaxy A57 comes with the Exynos 1580. In terms of pricing, the Vivo iQOO Z11i is at 18990 and the Samsung Galaxy A57 is at About 350 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing