Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones vs Apple AirPods Pro 3: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Ugreen
Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones
INR 2,399
Apple
Apple AirPods Pro 3
$249
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones | Apple AirPods Pro 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | - | Apple H3 Chip |
| Battery | 112 hours (ANC Off)74 hours (ANC On) | 8 hours (ANC on) / 24 hours with case |
| Weight | - | 5.3g per earbud |
| Price | INR 2,399 | $249 |
Pros of Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones
- Well-rounded headphones from ugreen
Pros of Apple AirPods Pro 3
- Capable Apple H3 Chip processor for daily use
- Comfortable lightweight design at 5.3g per earbud
- Quality audio with Personalized with head tracking
- Active noise cancellation for immersive listening
- Latest Bluetooth 5.3 for stable connectivity
Cons of Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Apple AirPods Pro 3
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Apple AirPods Pro 3 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones is at INR 2,399 and the Apple AirPods Pro 3 is at $249. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones and Apple AirPods Pro 3?
Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones, while Apple AirPods Pro 3 comes with the Apple H3 Chip..
Which has a better camera?
Camera details are not available for these devices.
Which has better battery life?
The Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones has a 112 hours (ANC Off)74 hours (ANC On) battery, while the Apple AirPods Pro 3 has a 8 hours (ANC on) / 24 hours with case battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones is priced at INR 2,399, while the Apple AirPods Pro 3 costs $249.
Which should I buy?
The Apple AirPods Pro 3 edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Ugreen Max5s Wireless Headphones is at INR 2,399 and the Apple AirPods Pro 3 is at $249. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing