Compare

Tecno POP X 5G vs Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Tecno POP X 5G Tecno

Tecno POP X 5G

₹15,999

VS
Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) Realme

Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)

₹25,999

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Tecno POP X 5G Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)
Display 6.78 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) 6.81 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Dimensity 6400 Dimensity 6300
RAM 4 GB 8 GB
Storage 128 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 13 MP Rear 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 8 MP 50 MP
Battery 6500 mAh 7000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android v15
Price ₹15,999 ₹25,999

Pros of Tecno POP X 5G

  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6400 processor for daily use

Pros of Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use

Cons of Tecno POP X 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Tecno POP X 5G features the Dimensity 6400 while the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Tecno POP X 5G is at ₹15,999 and the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹25,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Tecno POP X 5G and Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)?

Tecno POP X 5G features the Dimensity 6400 with 4 GB RAM, while Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Dimensity 6300 with 8 GB RAM. Tecno POP X 5G has a 6.78 inches display, while Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 6.81 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Tecno POP X 5G has a 13 MP Rear main camera, while the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Tecno POP X 5G has a 6500 mAh battery, while the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 7000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Tecno POP X 5G is priced at ₹15,999, while the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) costs ₹25,999.

Which should I buy?

The Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Tecno POP X 5G features the Dimensity 6400 while the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) comes with the Dimensity 6300. In terms of pricing, the Tecno POP X 5G is at ₹15,999 and the Realme 15x 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹25,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons