Compare

Tecno Phantom V Flip vs Samsung Galaxy Jump 4: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Tecno Phantom V Flip Tecno

Tecno Phantom V Flip

₹59,999

VS
Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Jump 4

₹27,990

Specification Comparison

Feature Tecno Phantom V Flip Samsung Galaxy Jump 4
Display 6.9 inches 6.7 inches, Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Dimensity 8050 Exynos 1380
RAM 8 GB 6 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 64 MP + 13 MP Dual Rear 12 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear
Front Camera 32 MP 13 MP
Battery 4000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System - Android v15
Price ₹59,999 ₹27,990

Pros of Tecno Phantom V Flip

  • Capable 64 MP + 13 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 32 MP selfie camera
  • Capable Dimensity 8050 processor for daily use

Pros of Samsung Galaxy Jump 4

  • Vibrant Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Exynos 1380 processor for daily use

Cons of Tecno Phantom V Flip

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Samsung Galaxy Jump 4

  • 12 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera may lack detail

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

Both devices are evenly matched. The Tecno Phantom V Flip features the Dimensity 8050 while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 comes with the Exynos 1380. In terms of pricing, the Tecno Phantom V Flip is at ₹59,999 and the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 is at ₹27,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Tecno Phantom V Flip and Samsung Galaxy Jump 4?

Tecno Phantom V Flip features the Dimensity 8050 with 8 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 comes with the Exynos 1380 with 6 GB RAM. Tecno Phantom V Flip has a 6.9 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Tecno Phantom V Flip has a 64 MP + 13 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 has a 12 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Tecno Phantom V Flip has a 4000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Tecno Phantom V Flip is priced at ₹59,999, while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 costs ₹27,990.

Which should I buy?

Both devices are evenly matched. The Tecno Phantom V Flip features the Dimensity 8050 while the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 comes with the Exynos 1380. In terms of pricing, the Tecno Phantom V Flip is at ₹59,999 and the Samsung Galaxy Jump 4 is at ₹27,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons