Compare

Sony Xperia 10 IV vs Google Pixel 12: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Sony Xperia 10 IV iQOO

Sony Xperia 10 IV

32999

VS
Google Pixel 12 Google

Google Pixel 12

₹89,990

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Sony Xperia 10 IV Google Pixel 12
Display 6 inches, Color OLED Screen 6.7 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 Google Tensor G7
RAM 6 GB 16 GB
Storage 128 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Telephoto)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 8 MP ƒ/2 (Wide Angle) 50 MP
Battery 5000 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v12 Android v17
Price 32999 ₹89,990

Pros of Sony Xperia 10 IV

  • Vibrant Color OLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Pros of Google Pixel 12

  • Capable 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Google Tensor G7 for top performance

Cons of Sony Xperia 10 IV

  • 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Telephoto)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) main camera may lack detail

Cons of Google Pixel 12

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Google Pixel 12 edges out as the better overall choice. The Sony Xperia 10 IV features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 while the Google Pixel 12 comes with the Google Tensor G7. In terms of pricing, the Sony Xperia 10 IV is at 32999 and the Google Pixel 12 is at ₹89,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Sony Xperia 10 IV and Google Pixel 12?

Sony Xperia 10 IV features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 with 6 GB RAM, while Google Pixel 12 comes with the Google Tensor G7 with 16 GB RAM. Sony Xperia 10 IV has a 6 inches display, while Google Pixel 12 has a 6.7 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Sony Xperia 10 IV has a 12 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Telephoto)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) main camera, while the Google Pixel 12 has a 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Sony Xperia 10 IV has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Google Pixel 12 has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Sony Xperia 10 IV is priced at 32999, while the Google Pixel 12 costs ₹89,990.

Which should I buy?

The Google Pixel 12 edges out as the better overall choice. The Sony Xperia 10 IV features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 while the Google Pixel 12 comes with the Google Tensor G7. In terms of pricing, the Sony Xperia 10 IV is at 32999 and the Google Pixel 12 is at ₹89,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons