Compare

Sony SRS-XB43 vs JBL Go 4: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Sony SRS-XB43 Sony

Sony SRS-XB43

?16,990

VS
JBL Go 4 JBL

JBL Go 4

₹4,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Sony SRS-XB43 JBL Go 4
Display - 7W
Battery - 7 hours
Weight 2480g 190g
Price ?16,990 ₹4,999

Pros of Sony SRS-XB43

  • Well-rounded speakers from sony

Pros of JBL Go 4

  • Well-rounded speakers from jbl

Cons of Sony SRS-XB43

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of JBL Go 4

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Sony SRS-XB43 is at ?16,990 and the JBL Go 4 is at ₹4,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Sony SRS-XB43 and JBL Go 4?

Sony SRS-XB43, while JBL Go 4., while JBL Go 4 has a 7W display.

Which has a better camera?

Camera details are not available for these devices.

Which has better battery life?

The JBL Go 4 has a 7 hours battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Sony SRS-XB43 is priced at ?16,990, while the JBL Go 4 costs ₹4,999.

Which should I buy?

Both devices are evenly matched In terms of pricing, the Sony SRS-XB43 is at ?16,990 and the JBL Go 4 is at ₹4,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons