Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 vs ZTE Nubia Air: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4
₹89,990
Overall Winner
ZTE
ZTE Nubia Air
₹24,999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 | ZTE Nubia Air |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 7.6 inches, Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X (1B) | 6.78 inches, Color AMOLED Screen |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 | Unisoc T8300 |
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Main Camera | 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear | 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear |
| Front Camera | - | 20 MP |
| Battery | 4400 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v12 | Android v15 |
| Price | ₹89,990 | ₹24,999 |
Pros of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4
- Capable 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X (1B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 processor for daily use
Pros of ZTE Nubia Air
- Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Unisoc T8300 processor for daily use
Cons of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of ZTE Nubia Air
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the ZTE Nubia Air comes with the Unisoc T8300. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 is at ₹89,990 and the ZTE Nubia Air is at ₹24,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 and ZTE Nubia Air?
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 with 12 GB RAM, while ZTE Nubia Air comes with the Unisoc T8300 with 8 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 has a 7.6 inches display, while ZTE Nubia Air has a 6.78 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 has a 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the ZTE Nubia Air has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 has a 4400 mAh battery, while the ZTE Nubia Air has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 is priced at ₹89,990, while the ZTE Nubia Air costs ₹24,999.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the ZTE Nubia Air comes with the Unisoc T8300. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 is at ₹89,990 and the ZTE Nubia Air is at ₹24,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing