Compare

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) vs Realme P4x 5G: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) Samsung

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB)

₹92,999

Overall Winner
VS
Realme P4x 5G Realme

Realme P4x 5G

₹19,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) Realme P4x 5G
Display 7.6 inches, Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X (1B) 6.72 inches, Color LCD Screen (1B Colors)
Processor Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 Dimensity 7400 Ultra
RAM 12 GB 6 GB
Storage 512 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera - 8 MP
Battery 4400 mAh 7000 mAh
Operating System Android v12 Android v15
Price ₹92,999 ₹19,999

Pros of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X (1B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 processor for daily use
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files

Pros of Realme P4x 5G

  • Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Color LCD Screen (1B Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Dimensity 7400 Ultra processor for daily use

Cons of Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Realme P4x 5G

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the Realme P4x 5G comes with the Dimensity 7400 Ultra. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹92,999 and the Realme P4x 5G is at ₹19,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) and Realme P4x 5G?

Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 with 12 GB RAM, while Realme P4x 5G comes with the Dimensity 7400 Ultra with 6 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 7.6 inches display, while Realme P4x 5G has a 6.72 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Realme P4x 5G has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 4400 mAh battery, while the Realme P4x 5G has a 7000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) is priced at ₹92,999, while the Realme P4x 5G costs ₹19,999.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) features the Snapdragon 8+ Gen1 while the Realme P4x 5G comes with the Dimensity 7400 Ultra. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 4 (12GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹92,999 and the Realme P4x 5G is at ₹19,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons