Compare

Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro vs Nubia Neo 5 Pro: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro

₹129,990

Overall Winner
VS
Nubia Neo 5 Pro Nubia

Nubia Neo 5 Pro

₹24,990

Specification Comparison

Feature Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro Nubia Neo 5 Pro
Display 6.47 inches, Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X Screen (16M Colors) 6.8 inches, Color AMOLED Screen
Processor Deca Core Processor -
RAM 12 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 48 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 16 MP 16 MP
Battery 5200 mAh 6000 mAh
Operating System Android v17 Android v16
Price ₹129,990 ₹24,990

Pros of Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro

  • Capable 50 MP + 48 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Deca Core Processor processor for daily use

Pros of Nubia Neo 5 Pro

  • Capable 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors

Cons of Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Nubia Neo 5 Pro

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro is at ₹129,990 and the Nubia Neo 5 Pro is at ₹24,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro and Nubia Neo 5 Pro?

Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro features the Deca Core Processor with 12 GB RAM, while Nubia Neo 5 Pro with 8 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro has a 6.47 inches display, while Nubia Neo 5 Pro has a 6.8 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro has a 50 MP + 48 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Nubia Neo 5 Pro has a 50 MP + 2 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro has a 5200 mAh battery, while the Nubia Neo 5 Pro has a 6000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro is priced at ₹129,990, while the Nubia Neo 5 Pro costs ₹24,990.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro edges out as the better overall choice In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy S27 Pro is at ₹129,990 and the Nubia Neo 5 Pro is at ₹24,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons