Compare

Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) vs Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB): Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB)

₹107,999

Overall Winner
VS
Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) vivo

Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB)

₹54,999

Specification Comparison

Feature Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB)
Display 6.3 inches, Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X Screen (16M Colors) 6.59 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors)
Processor Exynos 2600, Deca Core, 3.8 GHz Processor Snapdragon 7 Gen4
RAM 12 GB 12 GB
Storage 512 GB 512 GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear 50 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear
Front Camera 12 MP 50 MP
Battery 4300 mAh 6500 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android v16
Price ₹107,999 ₹54,999

Pros of Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color Dynamic AMOLED 2X Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Exynos 2600, Deca Core, 3.8 GHz Processor for top performance
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files

Pros of Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Snapdragon 7 Gen4 processor for daily use
  • Generous 512 GB storage for apps, media and files

Cons of Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) features the Exynos 2600, Deca Core, 3.8 GHz Processor while the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) comes with the Snapdragon 7 Gen4. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹107,999 and the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹54,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) and Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB)?

Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) features the Exynos 2600, Deca Core, 3.8 GHz Processor with 12 GB RAM, while Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) comes with the Snapdragon 7 Gen4 with 12 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6.3 inches display, while Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6.59 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 50 MP + 12 MP + 10 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 50 MP + 50 MP + 8 MP Triple Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 4300 mAh battery, while the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) has a 6500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) is priced at ₹107,999, while the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) costs ₹54,999.

Which should I buy?

The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) features the Exynos 2600, Deca Core, 3.8 GHz Processor while the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) comes with the Snapdragon 7 Gen4. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy S26 (12GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹107,999 and the Vivo V70 5G (12GB RAM + 512GB) is at ₹54,999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons