Compare

Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) vs Tecno Camon 50 Ultra: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) Samsung

Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)

₹15,499

VS
Tecno Camon 50 Ultra Tecno

Tecno Camon 50 Ultra

39998

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) Tecno Camon 50 Ultra
Display 6.7 inches, Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) 6.78 inches, Color AMOLED Screen
Processor Dimensity 6300 Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate
RAM 8 GB 8 GB
Storage 128 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/2.4 (Telephoto)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)
Front Camera 13 MP 50 MP ƒ/2.4 (Wide Angle)
Battery 5000 mAh 6500 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android v16
Price ₹15,499 39998

Pros of Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Dimensity 6300 processor for daily use

Pros of Tecno Camon 50 Ultra

  • Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/2.4 (Telephoto)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP ƒ/2.4 (Wide Angle) selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate processor for daily use
  • Dust and water resistant for durability

Cons of Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of Tecno Camon 50 Ultra

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Tecno Camon 50 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) features the Dimensity 6300 while the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹15,499 and the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra is at 39998. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) and Tecno Camon 50 Ultra?

Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) features the Dimensity 6300 with 8 GB RAM, while Tecno Camon 50 Ultra comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate with 8 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 6.7 inches display, while Tecno Camon 50 Ultra has a 6.78 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 50 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Triple Rear main camera, while the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra has a 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)50 MP ƒ/2.4 (Telephoto)8 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide) main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra has a 6500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is priced at ₹15,499, while the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra costs 39998.

Which should I buy?

The Tecno Camon 50 Ultra edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) features the Dimensity 6300 while the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy F16 5G (8GB RAM + 128GB) is at ₹15,499 and the Tecno Camon 50 Ultra is at 39998. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons