Samsung Galaxy A52s vs Vivo T5 Lite 5G: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A52s
27994
Overall Winner
vivo
Vivo T5 Lite 5G
21999
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Samsung Galaxy A52s | Vivo T5 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.5 inches, Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) | 6.74 inches, IPS |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) |
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)Macro5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) | 50.3 MP |
| Front Camera | 32 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Screen Flash | - |
| Battery | 4500 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v11 | OriginOS 6 (Android 16) |
| Weight | - | 209 g |
| Price | 27994 | 21999 |
Pros of Samsung Galaxy A52s
- Capable 64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)Macro5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera for quality shots
- High-quality 32 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Punch Hole, Screen Flash selfie camera
- Vibrant Color Super AMOLED Screen (16M Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
Pros of Vivo T5 Lite 5G
- Capable 50.3 MP main camera for quality shots
- IPS display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) processor for daily use
Cons of Samsung Galaxy A52s
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Vivo T5 Lite 5G
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A52s edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy A52s features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T). In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy A52s is at 27994 and the Vivo T5 Lite 5G is at 21999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy A52s and Vivo T5 Lite 5G?
Samsung Galaxy A52s features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G with 8 GB RAM, while Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T) with 4 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy A52s has a 6.5 inches display, while Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 6.74 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy A52s has a 64 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)12 MP ƒ/2.2 (Ultra Wide)5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)Macro5 MP ƒ/2.4 (Depth Sensor) main camera, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 50.3 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Samsung Galaxy A52s has a 4500 mAh battery, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G has a 6500 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Samsung Galaxy A52s is priced at 27994, while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G costs 21999.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A52s edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy A52s features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G while the Vivo T5 Lite 5G comes with the MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (MT6835T). In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy A52s is at 27994 and the Vivo T5 Lite 5G is at 21999. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing