Compare

Samsung Galaxy A11 vs Infinix Hot 30i: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Samsung Galaxy A11 Samsung

Samsung Galaxy A11

25830

VS
Infinix Hot 30i Infinix

Infinix Hot 30i

₹9,499

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Samsung Galaxy A11 Infinix Hot 30i
Display 11 inches, Color LCD Screen 6.6 inches, Color IPS Screen (16M Colors)
Processor Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Helio G37
RAM 6 GB 8 GB
Storage 128 GB 128 GB
Main Camera 8 MP 50 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 5 MP 8 MP
Battery 7040 mAh 5000 mAh
Operating System Android v16 Android v12
Price 25830 ₹9,499

Pros of Samsung Galaxy A11

  • Color LCD Screen display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Mediatek Dimensity 7300 processor for daily use
  • Quality audio with Stereo

Pros of Infinix Hot 30i

  • Capable 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Color IPS Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
  • Capable Helio G37 processor for daily use

Cons of Samsung Galaxy A11

  • 8 MP main camera may lack detail
  • Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera

Cons of Infinix Hot 30i

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The Infinix Hot 30i edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy A11 features the Mediatek Dimensity 7300 while the Infinix Hot 30i comes with the Helio G37. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy A11 is at 25830 and the Infinix Hot 30i is at ₹9,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Samsung Galaxy A11 and Infinix Hot 30i?

Samsung Galaxy A11 features the Mediatek Dimensity 7300 with 6 GB RAM, while Infinix Hot 30i comes with the Helio G37 with 8 GB RAM. Samsung Galaxy A11 has a 11 inches display, while Infinix Hot 30i has a 6.6 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Samsung Galaxy A11 has a 8 MP main camera, while the Infinix Hot 30i has a 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Samsung Galaxy A11 has a 7040 mAh battery, while the Infinix Hot 30i has a 5000 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Samsung Galaxy A11 is priced at 25830, while the Infinix Hot 30i costs ₹9,499.

Which should I buy?

The Infinix Hot 30i edges out as the better overall choice. The Samsung Galaxy A11 features the Mediatek Dimensity 7300 while the Infinix Hot 30i comes with the Helio G37. In terms of pricing, the Samsung Galaxy A11 is at 25830 and the Infinix Hot 30i is at ₹9,499. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons