Redmi K60 Pro vs Redmi 13C: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Xiaomi
Redmi K60 Pro
38999
Overall Winner
Xiaomi
Redmi 13C
16493
Specification Comparison
| Feature | Redmi K60 Pro | Redmi 13C |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.67 inches, Color AMOLED Screen | 6.74 inches, Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen2 | Mediatek Dimensity 6100 Plus |
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Main Camera | 54 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)8 MP (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)macro | 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)(Depth Sensor) |
| Front Camera | 16 MP (Wide Angle) | 5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Screen Flash |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v13 | Android v13 |
| Price | 38999 | 16493 |
Pros of Redmi K60 Pro
- Capable 54 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)8 MP (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)macro main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Flagship-tier Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen2 for top performance
Pros of Redmi 13C
- Capable 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)(Depth Sensor) main camera for quality shots
- Color IPS LCD Screen (16M Colors) display with accurate color reproduction
- Capable Mediatek Dimensity 6100 Plus processor for daily use
Cons of Redmi K60 Pro
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Cons of Redmi 13C
- Low-resolution 5 MP ƒ/2.2 (Wide Angle)Screen Flash selfie camera
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Redmi K60 Pro edges out as the better overall choice. The Redmi K60 Pro features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen2 while the Redmi 13C comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 6100 Plus. In terms of pricing, the Redmi K60 Pro is at 38999 and the Redmi 13C is at 16493. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Redmi K60 Pro and Redmi 13C?
Redmi K60 Pro features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen2 with 8 GB RAM, while Redmi 13C comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 6100 Plus with 4 GB RAM. Redmi K60 Pro has a 6.67 inches display, while Redmi 13C has a 6.74 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Redmi K60 Pro has a 54 MP ƒ/1.9 (Wide Angle)8 MP (Ultra Wide)2 MP ƒ/2.4 (Macro)macro main camera, while the Redmi 13C has a 50 MP ƒ/1.8 (Wide Angle)(Depth Sensor) main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Redmi K60 Pro has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Redmi 13C has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Redmi K60 Pro is priced at 38999, while the Redmi 13C costs 16493.
Which should I buy?
The Redmi K60 Pro edges out as the better overall choice. The Redmi K60 Pro features the Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen2 while the Redmi 13C comes with the Mediatek Dimensity 6100 Plus. In terms of pricing, the Redmi K60 Pro is at 38999 and the Redmi 13C is at 16493. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing