Compare

Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) vs RedMagic 11S Pro Plus: Which is Better?

Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.

Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) Realme

Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB)

₹32,500

VS
RedMagic 11S Pro Plus Nubia

RedMagic 11S Pro Plus

₹87,990

Overall Winner

Specification Comparison

Feature Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) RedMagic 11S Pro Plus
Display 6.8 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) 6.85 inches, Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors)
Processor Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
RAM 12 GB 12 GB
Storage 256 GB 256 GB
Main Camera 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear
Front Camera 50 MP 16 MP
Battery 7000 mAh 7500 mAh
Operating System Android v15 Android v16
Price ₹32,500 ₹87,990

Pros of Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB)

  • Capable 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • High-quality 50 MP selfie camera
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1.07B) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Capable Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 processor for daily use

Pros of RedMagic 11S Pro Plus

  • Capable 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera for quality shots
  • Vibrant Color AMOLED Screen (1B Colors) display with deep blacks and rich colors
  • Flagship-tier Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 for top performance

Cons of Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB)

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Cons of RedMagic 11S Pro Plus

  • No significant drawbacks for most users

Verdict: Which Should You Buy?

The RedMagic 11S Pro Plus edges out as the better overall choice. The Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) features the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 while the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus comes with the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5. In terms of pricing, the Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) is at ₹32,500 and the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus is at ₹87,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the main differences between Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) and RedMagic 11S Pro Plus?

Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) features the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 with 12 GB RAM, while RedMagic 11S Pro Plus comes with the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 with 12 GB RAM. Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) has a 6.8 inches display, while RedMagic 11S Pro Plus has a 6.85 inches display.

Which has a better camera?

Both phones have capable cameras. The Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) has a 50 MP + 8 MP Dual Rear main camera, while the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus has a 50 MP + 50 MP Dual Rear main camera.

Which has better battery life?

The Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) has a 7000 mAh battery, while the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus has a 7500 mAh battery.

Which is more affordable?

The Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) is priced at ₹32,500, while the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus costs ₹87,990.

Which should I buy?

The RedMagic 11S Pro Plus edges out as the better overall choice. The Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) features the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 while the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus comes with the Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5. In terms of pricing, the Realme P4 Pro 5G (12GB RAM + 256GB) is at ₹32,500 and the RedMagic 11S Pro Plus is at ₹87,990. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.

Want to Compare More Devices?

Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.

Start Comparing

Related Comparisons