Realme C30s vs Samsung Galaxy A27: Which is Better?
Compare specifications, features, prices, and find out which device is the right choice for you.
Realme
Realme C30s
₹9,990
Samsung
Samsung Galaxy A27
About 250 EUR
Overall WinnerSpecification Comparison
| Feature | Realme C30s | Samsung Galaxy A27 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.5 inches | 6.7 inches, Super AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Processor | Unisoc SC9863A | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| RAM | 2 GB | 8GB |
| Storage | 32 GB | 256GB |
| Main Camera | 8 MP Rear | 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP |
| Front Camera | 5 MP | 13 MP |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5000 mAh |
| Operating System | Android v12 | Android 16, One UI 8 |
| Weight | - | 190g |
| Price | ₹9,990 | About 250 EUR |
Pros of Realme C30s
- Capable Unisoc SC9863A processor for daily use
Pros of Samsung Galaxy A27
- Capable 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera for quality shots
- Vibrant Super AMOLED, 120Hz display with deep blacks and rich colors
- Capable Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 processor for daily use
- Dust and water resistant for durability
- Quality audio with Stereo speakers
Cons of Realme C30s
- 8 MP Rear main camera may lack detail
- Low-resolution 5 MP selfie camera
- 32 GB storage may fill up quickly
Cons of Samsung Galaxy A27
- No significant drawbacks for most users
Verdict: Which Should You Buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The Realme C30s features the Unisoc SC9863A while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Realme C30s is at ₹9,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the main differences between Realme C30s and Samsung Galaxy A27?
Realme C30s features the Unisoc SC9863A with 2 GB RAM, while Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 with 8GB RAM. Realme C30s has a 6.5 inches display, while Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 6.7 inches display.
Which has a better camera?
Both phones have capable cameras. The Realme C30s has a 8 MP Rear main camera, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP main camera.
Which has better battery life?
The Realme C30s has a 5000 mAh battery, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 has a 5000 mAh battery.
Which is more affordable?
The Realme C30s is priced at ₹9,990, while the Samsung Galaxy A27 costs About 250 EUR.
Which should I buy?
The Samsung Galaxy A27 edges out as the better overall choice. The Realme C30s features the Unisoc SC9863A while the Samsung Galaxy A27 comes with the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3. In terms of pricing, the Realme C30s is at ₹9,990 and the Samsung Galaxy A27 is at About 250 EUR. Your choice depends on your priorities - consider the pros and cons above to make the right decision.
Want to Compare More Devices?
Use our comparison tool to compare up to 4 devices side by side.
Start Comparing